Month of Horror

2014 Compilation
2015 Full Schedule
2016 Full Schedule
2017 Full Schedule
2018 Full Schedule

2015

10/1 – Czech Republic/Czechoslovakia: The Cremator (Spalovač mrtvol)
10/2 – United States: The Hills Have Eyes
10/3 – Japan: Ring (Ringu)
10/4 – South Korea: A Tale of Two Sisters (Janghwa, Hongryeon)
10/5 – Argentina: The Appeared (Aparecidos)
10/6 – Taiwan: Silk (Gui si)
10/7 – Witching & Bitching (Las brujas de Zugarramurdi)
10/8 – Australia: Wyrmwood: Road of the Dead
10/9 – New Zealand: Bad Taste
10/10 – Hour of the Wolf (Vargtimmen)
10/11 – Belgium: Malpertuis
10/12 – Portugal: Blood Curse/Bad Blood (Coisa Ruim)
10/13 – United Kingdom: Corruption
10/14 – Uruguay: The Silent House (La Casa Muda)
10/15 – Ireland: Grabbers
10/16 – France: High Tension (Haute Tension)
10/17 – Finland: Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale
10/18 – Singapore: The Maid
10/19 – Denmark: Nightwatch (Nattevagten)
10/20 – Canada: The Brood
10/21 – Israel: Rabies (Kalevet)
10/22 – The Netherlands: The Lift (De Lift)
10/23 – Germany (West Germany): Nosferatu: Phantom der Nacht
10/24 – Hong Kong: The Eye (Gin gwai)
10/25 – Mexico: Santa Sangre
10/26 – Indonesia: The Forbidden Door (Pintu Terlarang)
10/27 – India: 13B (Yavarum Nalam)
10/28 – Russia (USSR): Viy
10/29 – Brazil: At Midnight I’ll Take Your Soul (À Meia-Noite Levarei Sua Alma)
10/30 – Norway: Cold Prey (Fritt Vilt)
10/31 – Thailand: Shutter (2004)

2016

Intro
10/1 – Western: Bone Tomahawk
10/2 – Kaidan: Kuroneko
10/3 – Natural: Piranha
10/4 – Supernatural: Poltergeist III
10/5 – Slasher: I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
10/6 – Comedy: Cooties
10/7 – Witches: The Witch
10/8 – Zombies: Juan of the Dead
10/9 – New French Extremity: Frontier(s)
10/10 – Musical: Alleluia! The Devil’s Carnival
10/11 – Holiday: Krampus
10/12 – Universal: Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man
10/13 – Silent: Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
10/14 – Anthology: Asylum
10/15 – Psychological: Audition
10/16 – Splatter: Ichi the Killer
10/17 – Kaiju: Gamera: Guardian of the Universe
10/18 – AIP: Day the World Ended
10/19 – Frankenstein: The Revenge of Frankenstein
10/20 – Sci-FI: Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell
10/21 – Lovecraftian: Dagon
10/22 – Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom
10/23 – Tech: Pulse
10/24 – Giallo: Deep Red
10/25 – Poe: The Oblong Box
10/26 – Hammer: Rasputin, the Mad Monk
10/27 – Vampire: Taste the Blood of Dracula
10/28 – Found Footage: Cannibal Holocaust
10/29 – Werewolf: The Wolf Man
10/30 – Home Invasion: Them
10/31 – Gothic Horror: Black Sunday

2017

Intro
10/1 – TV Movies: The Plumber
10/2 – James Wan: Dead Silence
10/3 – Stephen King: It
10/4 – Remakes: The Phantom of the Opera
10/5 – Chucky: Curse of Chucky
10/6 – Female Directors: Raw (Grave)
10/7 – Sub-R Horror: Ouija
10/8 – China: Song at Midnight
10/9 – Modernized: The Return of Dracula
10/10 – Schlock: Vicious Lips
10/11 – Exploitation: I Spit on Your Grave
10/12 – DTV Sequels: American Psycho II: All American Girl
10/13 – Song Kang-ho: The Quiet Family (Choyonghan kajok)
10/14 – Hannibal Lecter: Hannibal Rising
10/15 – Platinum Dunes: The Amityville Horror
10/16 – Horror Titles: 976-EVIL
10/17 – Youths: Eden Lake
10/18 – Terence Fisher: The Brides of Dracula
10/19 – Movie Posters: The Creature Walks Among Us
10/20 – Propaganda: Invisible Agent
10/21 – Movie Length: A Cure for Wellness
10/22 – Switzerland: Sennentuntschi
10/23 – Literature: This Book Is Full of Spiders
10/24 – Female Villains: She-Wolf of London
10/25 – Documentary: Universal Horror
10/26 – George A. Romero: Survival of the Dead
10/27 – Greece: Island of Death (Ta pediá tou Diavólou)
10/28 – Laos: Dearest Sister (Nong hak)
10/29 – M. Night Shyamalan: Split
10/30 – South Africa: House on Willow Street
10/31 – The Essentials: The Old Dark House

2018

Intro

A – Ages

1920sThe Hunchback of Notre Dame
1930sWerewolf of London
1940sPhantom of the Opera
1950sI Bury the Living
1960sKill, Baby… Kill!
1970sTales from the Crypt
1980sThe Lost Boys
1990seXistenZ
2000sThree… Extremes
2010sUnsane

S – Sex

Stephanie RothmanThe Velvet Vampire
Barbara PeetersHumanoids from the Deep
Amy Holden Jones – The Slumber Party Massacre
Claire Denis – Trouble Every Day
Soska Sisters – American Mary
Ana Lily Amirpour – A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night
Karyn Kusama – The Invitation
Sophia Takal – Always Shine
Anna Biller – The Love Witch 
Coralie Fargeat – Revenge

L – Location

HungaryTaxidermia
IcelandI Remember You
IranFish & Cat
NepalKagbeni
NigeriaOjuju
PeruWe Are Not Alone
Philippines‘Wag Kang Lilingon
RomaniaDomnisoara Christina
United Arab EmiratesDjinn
VietnamThe Housemaid

Grand Finale