It’s the end of the month, so here’s the best movies I watched for the first time in July. I was super busy this month, so movies that normally wouldn’t make the list slipped in.
10.) Working Girl directed by Mike Nichols, 1988
9.) Pelle The Conqueror directed by Bille August, 1987
8.) The Snake Pit directed by Anatole Litvak, 1948
7.) Ant-Man And The Wasp directed by Peyton Reed, 2018
6.) Mission: Impossible-Fallout directed by Christopher McQuarrie, 2018
5.) The Wind Rises directed by Hayao Miyazaki, 2013
4.) Twenty Years Later directed by Eduardo Coutinho, 1984
3.) Deep End directed by Jerzy Skolimowski, 1970
2.) Leave No Trace directed by Debra Granik, 2018
1.) Waltz With Bashir directed by Ari Folman, 2008
Runner-ups: Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story, The Devil In Miss Jones, Grand Canyon, The Howling, Justice League: The New Frontier, Ocean’s 8, The Picture Of Dorian Gray ‘45, Pump Up The Volume, School Ties, and Streets Of Fire.
Hope you all have fun posting here tonight and have a great night.